Central Venue‎ > ‎

U12 CVL (2017-18) Fixtures & Results

The Players


Venue:
Chessington Sports Centre, Community College
Garrison Lane, Chessington
Surrey, KT9 2JS

U12's Division 1 Team Standings:

Position

Team Name

P

W

Ft

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

1

RK West U12

5

4

0

1

250

194

56

13

2

Woking Blackhawks

4

3

0

1

167

155

12

10

3

RK East U12

3

3

0

0

196

79

117

9

4

Brentwood Fire

2

2

0

0

79

49

30

6

5

Reading Rockets

3

1

0

2

122

144

-22

5

6

Richmond Girls A

5

0

0

5

149

251

-102

5

7

Hounslow Hawks

4

0

0

4

90

181

-91

4



U12's Division 2 Team Standings:

Position

Team Name

P

W

Ft

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

1

Feltham Warriors

4

4

0

0

191

120

71

12

2

Kingston WSOB

3

2

0

1

154

84

70

7

3

Surrey Rams

4

1

0

3

126

191

-65

6

4

Brentwood Fire

3

1

0

2

103

149

-46

5

5

RK West U11

2

0

0

2

56

86

-30

2



U12's Division 3 Team Standings:

Position

Team Name

P

W

Ft

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

1

Brentwood Fire Girls

4

4

0

0

193

61

132

12

2

PCYBA Tamaraws

3

3

0

0

187

44

143

9

3

RK East U11

4

2

0

2

164

156

8

8

4

Cheam Charger

5

1

0

4

81

229

-148

7

5

RK Girls B

3

1

0

2

92

122

-30

5

6

Spethorne Atoms

3

0

0

3

44

149

-105

3



U12's Fixtures & Results 

Date

Court 1

Time

Court 2

01-Oct-17

RK Girls A

29-38

Brentwood Fire U11

12:00

Surrey Rams

29-37

RK West U11

Hounslow Hawks

33-32

Kingston WSOB

13:15

Cheam Chargers

4-54

RK West U12

NO GAME

14:30

NO GAME

08-Oct-17

PCYBA Tamaraws

32-31

Brentwood Fire Girls

12:00

RK West U11

47-20

BUS Cito

RK Girls B

H-W

W. Blackhawks

13:15

Cobham Cougars

A-W

Reading Rockets

Brentwood Fire U12

56-21

Surrey Rams

14:30

BUS Ultra

11-74

RK East U12

15-Oct-17

RK West U12

62-37

PCYBA Tamaraws

12:00

Feltham Warriors

27-46

RK Girls A

RK West U12

47-20

Hounslow Hawks

13:15

Kingston WSOB

81-11

Cheam Chargers

NO GAME

14:30

Brentwood Fire Girls

36-33

BUS Ultra

05-Nov-17

Spelthorne Atoms

H-W

Cobham Cougars

12:00

Reading Rockets

46-9

RK Girls B

Feltham Warriors

40-31

Brentwood Fire U11

13:15

Brentwood Fire U12

52-12

Bus Cito

NO GAME

14:30

NO GAME

12-Nov-17

Reading Rockets

vs

W. Blackhawks

09:15

Spelthorne Atoms

vs

RK Girls B

Bus Cito

vs

Surrey Rams

10:30

Surrey Rams

vs

RK Girls A

Brentwood Fire U12

vs

RK West U11

11:45

Brentwood Fire U11

vs

RK East U11

RK East U11

vs

Feltham Warriors

13:00

NO GAME

19-Nov-17

PCYBA Tamaraws

vs

BUS Ultra

12:00

RK East U12

vs

Brentwood Fire Girls

Reading Rockets

vs

Spelthorne Atoms

13:15

W. Blackhawks

H-W

Cobham Cougars

Hounslow Hawks

vs

Cheam Chargers

14:30

RK West U12

vs

Kingston WSOB

26-Nov-17

RK Girls B

H-W

Cobham Cougars

09:15

W. Blackhawks

vs

Spelthorne Atoms

03-Dec-17

PCYBA Tamaraws

50-18

Cheam Chargers

12:00

Spelthorne Atoms

P-P

BUS Cito

BUS Ultra

P-P

Kingston WSOB

13:15

Feltham Warriors

52-26

RK West U11

RK East U12

69-44

RK West U12

14:30

RK Girls A

27-44

Brentwood Fire

17-Dec-17

Feltham Warriors

vs

Kingston WSOB

09:15

Woking Blackhawks

47-33

RK Girls A

PCYBA Tamaraws

70-20

RK East U11

10:30

Kingston WSOB

vs

Brentswood Fire U11

Brentwood Fire U12

vs

RK East U12

11:45

Brentwood Fire Girls

44-23

RK East U11

*** CHRISTMAS BREAK ***

Date

Court 1

Time

Court 2

17-Jan-18

Brentwood Fire U11

25-42

Feltham Warriors

12:00

Spelthorne Atoms

22-56

Brentwood Fire Girls

RK East U11

vs

RK Girls B

13:15

RK West U11

vs

** BUS Ultra

RK Girls A

39-47

Reading Rockets

14:30

Hounslow Hawks

30-35

Woking Blackhawks

14-Jan-18

Cheam Chargers

26-16

Spelthorne Atoms

09:15

RK Girls B

11-48

Brentwood Fire Girls

RK West U12

48-21

Hounslow Hawks

10:30

Reading Rockets

39-49

Woking Blackhawks

21-Jan-18

Spelthorne Atoms

6-67

PCYBA Tamaraws

12:00

Feltham Warriors

62-39

Surrey Rams

Surrey Rams

40-42

Brentwood Fire U11

13:15

RK East U11

62-17

Cheam Chargers

Hounslow Hawks

22-35

Brentwood Fire U12

14:30

RK Girls A

32-49

RK West U12

28-Jan-18

Hounslow Hawks

17-63

RK East U12

09:15

BUS Ultra

NP

Feltham Warriors

RK East U11

NP

BUS Cito

10:30

Reading Rockets

36-56

RK West U12

Surrey Rams

13-57

Kingston WSOB

11:45

RK Girls B

56-12

Cheam Chargers

NO GAME



13:00

NO GAME



NO GAME



14:15

NO GAME



04-Feb-18

Cheam Chargers

5-45

Brentwood Fire Girls

12:00

Bus Cito

NP

PCYBA Tamaraws

RK West U12

53-36

Woking Blackhawks

13:15

RK East U12

64-18

RK Girls A

RK West U11

30-34

Surrey Rams

14:30

BUS Ultra

NP

Brentwood Fire U11

11-Feb-18

NO GAME



09:15

NO GAME



NO GAME



10:30

NO GAME



25-Feb-18

Brentwood Fire U11

vs

RK West U11

12:00

Surrey Rams

vs

BUS Ultra

BUS Cito

vs

RK Girls B

13:15

RK East U11

vs

Spelthorne Atoms

Brentwood Fire U12

vs

Reading Rockets

14:30

RK Girls A

vs

Hounslow Hawks

04-Mar-18

Woking Blackhawks

vs

Brentwood Fire U12

09:15

Brentwood Fire Girls

vs

BUS Cito

Reading Rockets

vs

RK East U12

10:30

RK Girls B

vs

PCYBA Tamaraws

Brentwood Fire U12

vs

RK West U12

11:45

BUS Cito

vs

Cheam Chargers

11-Mar-18

Hounslow Hawks

vs

Reading Rockets

12:00

RK East U12

vs

Woking Blackhawks

Spelthorne Atoms

vs

RK Girls B

13:15

PCYBA Tamaraws

vs

Brentwood Fire Girls

RK west U11

vs

Kingston WSOB

14:30

NO GAME



18-Mar-18

NO GAME



09:15

NO GAME



NO GAME



10:30

NO GAME



NO GAME



11:45

NO GAME



25-Mar-18

NO GAME



12:00

NO GAME



NO GAME



13:15

NO GAME



NO GAME



14:30

 

 

 



Playoffs

Date

 

Court 1 (Playoff 1)

Time

 

Court 2 (Playoff 2)

15-Apr-18

PL1201

1st Place D1

vs

4th Place D3

09:15

PL1204

5th Place D1

vs

4th Place D2

PL1202

2nd Place D1

vs

3rd Place D3

10:30

PL1205

6th Place D1

vs

3rd Place D2

PL1203

3rd Place D1

vs

2nd Place D3

11:45

PL1206

7th Place D1

vs

2nd Place D2

Quarter Final Playoffs

22-Apr-18

PL1207

4th Place D1

vs

1st Place D3

12:00

PL1210

8th Place D1

vs

1st Place D2

PL1208

Winner PL1202

vs

Winner PL1205

13:15

PL1211

Winner PL1203

vs

Winner PL1206

PL1209

Winner PL1201

vs

Winner PL1204

14:30

PL1212

Winner PL1207

vs

Winner PL1210

Semi Finals Playoffs

29-Apr-18

PL1213

Winner PL1209

vs

Winner PL1212

11:00

 

 

 

 

PL1214

Winner PL1208

vs

Winner PL1211

12:15

 

 

 

 

13-May-18

  *** CUP FINALS DAY ***
PL1213 Winner   vs   PL1214 Winner



Comments