Central Venue‎ > ‎

U12 CVL (2017-18) Fixtures & Results

The Players


Venue:
Chessington Sports Centre, Community College
Garrison Lane, Chessington
Surrey, KT9 2JS

U12's Division 1 Team Standings:

Position

Team Name

P

W

Ft

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

1

RK East U12

6

6

0

0

412

132

280

18

2

RK West U12

6

5

0

1

298

239

59

16

3

Brentwood Fire

6

3

0

3

245

224

21

12

4

Reading Rockets

6

3

0

3

217

296

-79

12

5

Woking Blackhawks

6

3

0

3

213

295

-82

12

6

Richmond Girls A

6

1

0

5

185

283

-98

8

7

Hounslow Hawks

6

0

0

6

157

258

-101

6



U12's Division 2 Team Standings:

Position

Team Name

P

W

Ft

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

1

Feltham Warriors

4

4

0

0

191

120

71

12

2

Kingston WSOB

4

3

0

1

235

99

136

10

3

Brentwood Fire U11

4

2

0

2

150

175

-25

8

4

Surrey Rams

4

1

0

3

126

191

-65

6

5

RK West U11

4

0

0

4

97

214

-117

4



U12's Division 3 Team Standings:

Position

Team Name

P

W

Ft

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

1

PCYBA Tamaraws

5

5

0

0

298

76

222

15

2

Brentwood Fire Girls

5

4

0

1

213

113

100

13

3

RK East U11

5

3

0

2

197

178

19

11

4

RK Girls B

5

2

0

3

136

211

-75

9

5

Cheam Charger

5

1

0

4

81

229

-148

7

6

Spethorne Atoms

5

0

0

5

96

214

-118

5



U12's Fixtures & Results 

Date

Court 1

Time

Court 2

01-Oct-17

RK Girls A

29-38

Brentwood Fire U11

12:00

Surrey Rams

29-37

RK West U11

Hounslow Hawks

33-32

Kingston WSOB

13:15

Cheam Chargers

4-54

RK West U12

NO GAME

14:30

NO GAME

08-Oct-17

PCYBA Tamaraws

32-31

Brentwood Fire Girls

12:00

RK West U11

47-20

BUS Cito

RK Girls B

H-W

W. Blackhawks

13:15

Cobham Cougars

A-W

Reading Rockets

Brentwood Fire U12

56-21

Surrey Rams

14:30

BUS Ultra

11-74

RK East U12

15-Oct-17

RK West U12

62-37

PCYBA Tamaraws

12:00

Feltham Warriors

27-46

RK Girls A

RK West U12

47-20

Hounslow Hawks

13:15

Kingston WSOB

81-11

Cheam Chargers

NO GAME

14:30

Brentwood Fire Girls

36-33

BUS Ultra

05-Nov-17

Spelthorne Atoms

H-W

Cobham Cougars

12:00

Reading Rockets

46-9

RK Girls B

Feltham Warriors

40-31

Brentwood Fire U11

13:15

Brentwood Fire U12

52-12

Bus Cito

NO GAME

14:30

NO GAME

12-Nov-17

Reading Rockets

vs

W. Blackhawks

09:15

Spelthorne Atoms

vs

RK Girls B

Bus Cito

vs

Surrey Rams

10:30

Surrey Rams

vs

RK Girls A

Brentwood Fire U12

vs

RK West U11

11:45

Brentwood Fire U11

vs

RK East U11

RK East U11

vs

Feltham Warriors

13:00

NO GAME

19-Nov-17

PCYBA Tamaraws

vs

BUS Ultra

12:00

RK East U12

vs

Brentwood Fire Girls

Reading Rockets

vs

Spelthorne Atoms

13:15

W. Blackhawks

H-W

Cobham Cougars

Hounslow Hawks

vs

Cheam Chargers

14:30

RK West U12

vs

Kingston WSOB

26-Nov-17

RK Girls B

H-W

Cobham Cougars

09:15

W. Blackhawks

vs

Spelthorne Atoms

03-Dec-17

PCYBA Tamaraws

50-18

Cheam Chargers

12:00

Spelthorne Atoms

P-P

BUS Cito

BUS Ultra

P-P

Kingston WSOB

13:15

Feltham Warriors

52-26

RK West U11

RK East U12

69-44

RK West U12

14:30

RK Girls A

27-44

Brentwood Fire

17-Dec-17

Feltham Warriors

vs

Kingston WSOB

09:15

Woking Blackhawks

47-33

RK Girls A

PCYBA Tamaraws

70-20

RK East U11

10:30

Kingston WSOB

vs

Brentswood Fire U11

Brentwood Fire U12

vs

RK East U12

11:45

Brentwood Fire Girls

44-23

RK East U11

*** CHRISTMAS BREAK ***

Date

Court 1

Time

Court 2

17-Jan-18

Brentwood Fire U11

25-42

Feltham Warriors

12:00

Spelthorne Atoms

22-56

Brentwood Fire Girls

RK East U11

vs

RK Girls B

13:15

RK West U11

vs

** BUS Ultra

RK Girls A

39-47

Reading Rockets

14:30

Hounslow Hawks

30-35

Woking Blackhawks

14-Jan-18

Cheam Chargers

26-16

Spelthorne Atoms

09:15

RK Girls B

11-48

Brentwood Fire Girls

RK West U12

48-21

Hounslow Hawks

10:30

Reading Rockets

39-49

Woking Blackhawks

21-Jan-18

Spelthorne Atoms

6-67

PCYBA Tamaraws

12:00

Feltham Warriors

62-39

Surrey Rams

Surrey Rams

40-42

Brentwood Fire U11

13:15

RK East U11

62-17

Cheam Chargers

Hounslow Hawks

22-35

Brentwood Fire U12

14:30

RK Girls A

32-49

RK West U12

28-Jan-18

Hounslow Hawks

17-63

RK East U12

09:15

BUS Ultra

NP

Feltham Warriors

RK East U11

NP

BUS Cito

10:30

Reading Rockets

36-56

RK West U12

Surrey Rams

13-57

Kingston WSOB

11:45

RK Girls B

56-12

Cheam Chargers

NO GAME



13:00

NO GAME



NO GAME



14:15

NO GAME



04-Feb-18

Cheam Chargers

5-45

Brentwood Fire Girls

12:00

Bus Cito

NP

PCYBA Tamaraws

RK West U12

53-36

Woking Blackhawks

13:15

RK East U12

64-18

RK Girls A

RK West U11

30-34

Surrey Rams

14:30

BUS Ultra

NP

Brentwood Fire U11

11-Feb-18

NO GAME



09:15

NO GAME



NO GAME



10:30

NO GAME



25-Feb-18

Brentwood Fire U11

47-26

RK West U11

12:00

Surrey Rams

NP

BUS Ultra

BUS Cito

NP

RK Girls B

13:15

RK East U11

33-22

Spelthorne Atoms

Brentwood Fire U12

36-38

Reading Rockets

14:30

RK Girls A

36-32

Hounslow Hawks

04-Mar-18

Woking Blackhawks

26-68

Brentwood Fire U12

09:15

Brentwood Fire Girls

NP

BUS Cito

Reading Rockets

16-81

RK East U12

10:30

RK Girls B

12-59

PCYBA Tamaraws

Brentwood Fire U12

45-48

RK West U12

11:45

BUS Cito

NP

Cheam Chargers

11-Mar-18

Hounslow Hawks

35-41

Reading Rockets

12:00

RK East U12

72-20

Woking Blackhawks

Spelthorne Atoms

30-32

RK Girls B

13:15

PCYBA Tamaraws

52-20

Brentwood Fire Girls

RK west U11

15-81

Kingston WSOB

14:30

Brentwood Fire

17-63

RK East U12

18-Mar-18

NO GAME



09:15

NO GAME



NO GAME



10:30

NO GAME



NO GAME



11:45

NO GAME



25-Mar-18

NO GAME



12:00

NO GAME



NO GAME



13:15

NO GAME



NO GAME



14:30

 

 

 



Playoffs

Date

 

Court 1 (Playoff 1)

Time

 

Court 2 (Playoff 2)

15-Apr-18

PL1201

RK East U12

74-22

RK Girls B

09:15

PL1204

Woking B/Hawks

37-43

Surrey Rams

PL1202

RK West U12

75-11

RK West U11

10:30

PL1205

RK Girls A

42-33

Brentwood Fire U11

PL1203

Brentwood Fire U12

59-44

Brentwood Fire Girls U12

11:45

PL1206

Hounslow Hawks

29-44

Kingston WSOB

Quarter Final Playoffs

22-Apr-18

PL1207

Reading Rockets

57-46

PCYBA Tamaraws

12:00

PL1210

Feltham Warriors

39-27

RK East U11

PL1208

RK West U12

43-24

RK Girls A

13:15

PL1211

Brentwood Fire U12

41-38

Kingston WSOB

PL1209

RK East U12

62-28

Surrey Rams

14:30

PL1212

Reading Rockets

38-24

Feltham Warriors

Semi Finals Playoffs

29-Apr-18

PL1213

RK East U12

57-24

Reading Rockets

11:00

 

 

 

 

PL1214

RK West U12

41-48

Brentwood Fire U12

12:15

 

 

 

 

13-May-18

  *** CUP FINALS DAY ***
RK Boys East   49-29   Brentwood Fire



Comments