Central Venue‎ > ‎

U12 CVL (2016-17) Fixtures & Results

The Players


Venue:
Chessington Sports Centre, Community College
Garrison Lane, Chessington
Surrey, KT9 2JS

U12's Division A Team Standings:

Position

Team Name

P

W

Ft

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

1

RKBC West U12

8

8

0

0

431

230

201

24

2

RKBC East U11

8

7

0

1

444

244

200

22

3

Woking Blackhawks

8

6

0

2

445

209

236

20

4

RKBC East U12

8

5

0

3

310

281

29

18

5

RKBC Girls A

8

3

0

5

273

341

-70

14

6

Kingston WSOB

8

3

0

5

273

374

-101

14

7

Surrey Rams

8

3

0

5

333

444

-111

14

8

Brentwood Fire

8

1

0

7

224

442

-218

10

9

Croydon Elite

8

0

0

8

201

367

-166

8



U12's Division B Teams Standings:

Position

Team Name

P

W

Ft

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

1

RKBC West U11

8

7

0

1

368

215

153

22

2

Feltham Warriors

8

7

0

1

332

203

129

22

3

PCYBA Tamaraws

8

5

0

3

281

217

64

18

4

Sevenoaks Suns

8

5

0

3

296

180

116

18

5

Spelthorne Atoms

8

4

0

4

309

233

76

16

6

Cobham Cougars

8

4

0

4

193

229

-36

16

7

Hounslow Hawks

8

3

0

5

208

209

-1

14

8

RKBC Girls B

8

1

0

7

198

361

-163

10

9

Chargers

8

0

0

8

72

410

-338

8



U12's Fixtures & Results:



Date

Court 1

Time

Court 2

06-Nov-16

Croydon Elite

13-33

RKBC East U12

09:15

Chargers

3-46

Sevenoaks Suns

RKBC East U12

19-44

Woking Blackhawks

10:30

Sevenoaks Suns

15-29

Feltham Warriors

Woking Blackhawks

50-16

Croydon Elite

11:45

Feltham Warriors

57-8

Chargers

13-Nov-16

RKBC East U11

70-35

Surrey Rams

09:15

RKBC West U11

43-32

Spelthorne Atoms

Surrey Rams

51-49

RKBC Girls A

10:30

Spelthorne Atoms

45-27

PCYBA Tamaraws

RKBC Girls A

33-64

RKBC East U11

11:45

PCYBA Tamaraws

32-45

RKBC West U11

20-Nov-16

RKBC West U12

48-31

Kingston WSOB

09:15

RKBC Girls B

21-24

Cobham Cougars

Kingston WSOB

48-43

Brentwood Fire

10:30

Cobham Cougars

24-16

Hounslow Hawks

Brentwood Fire

28-69

RKBC West U12

11:45

Hounslow Hawks

38-27

RKBC Girls B

18-Dec-16

RKBC East U12

32-57

RKBC East U11

09:15

Feltham Warriors

41-27

PCYBA Tamaraws

RKBC East U11

51-22

Kingston WSOB

10:30

PCYBA Tamaraws

33-12

Hounslow Hawks

Kingston WSOB

29-56

RKBC East U12

11:45

Hounslow Hawks

22-33

Feltham Warriors

*** CHRISTMAS BREAK ***

Date

Court 1

Time

Court 2

08-Jan-17

Woking Blackhawks

45-21

RKBC Girls A

09:15

Sevenoaks Suns

27-17

RKBC West U11

RKBC Girls A

45-33

Brentwood Fire

10:30

RKBC West U11

49-11

Cobham Cougars

Brentwood Fire

14-84

Woking Blackhawks

11:45

Cobham Cougars

17-52

Sevenoaks Suns

15-Jan-17

Kingston WSOB

46-41

Surrey Rams

09:15

Cobham Cougars

26-24

Spelthorne Atoms

Surrey Rams

16-89

Woking Blackhawks

10:30

Spelthorne Atoms

34-60

Feltham Warriors

Woking Blackhawks

63-25

Kingston WSOB

11:45

Feltham Warriors

38-21

Cobham Cougars

22-Jan-17

Croydon Elite

26-60

RKBC East U11

09:15

Spelthorne Atoms

56-4

Chargers

RKBC East U11

57-14

Brentwood Fire

10:30

Chargers

19-50

RKBC Girls B

Brentwood Fire

35-31

Croydon Elite

11:45

RKBC Girls B

11-52

Spelthorne Atoms

12-Feb-17

Surrey Rams

42-31

Croydon Elite

09:15

RKBC Girls B

9-59

Sevenoaks Suns

Croydon Elite

16-73

RKBC West U12

10:30

Sevenoaks Suns

34-38

PCYBA Tamaraws

RKBC West U12

64-39

Surrey Rams

11:45

PCYBA Tamaraws

41-12

RKBC Girls B

19-Feb-17

RKBC West U12

33-26

RKBC East U12

09:15

Chargers

18-48

RKBC West U11

RKBC East U12

31-29

RKBC Girls A

10:30

RKBC West U11

26-21

Hounslow Hawks

RKBC Girls A

27-56

RKBC West U12

11:45

Hounslow Hawks

41-8

Chargers

26-Feb-17

Kingston WSOB

40-39

Croydon Elite

09:15

Feltham Warriors

42-44

RKBC West U11

Croydon Elite

29-34

RKBC Girls A

10:30

RKBC West U11

60-24

RKBC Girls B

RKBC Girls A

33-32

Kingston WSOB

11:45

RKBC Girls B

44-68

Feltham Warriors

05-Mar-17

Surrey Rams

54-36

Brentwood Fire

09:15

Spelthorne Atoms

28-29

Hounslow Hawks

Brentwood Fire

21-54

RKBC East U12

10:30

Hounslow Hawks

29-30

Sevenoaks Suns

RKBC East U12

59-55

Surrey Rams

11:45

Sevenoaks Suns

33-38

Spelthorne Atoms

26-Mar-17

Woking Blackhawks

42-50

RKBC East U11

09:15

Cobham Cougars

50-8

Chargers

RKBC East U11

35-40

RKBC West U12

10:30

Chargers

8-62

PCYBA Tamaraws

RKBC West U12

48-28

Woking Blackhawks

11:45

PCYBA Tamaraws

21-20

Cobham Cougars


8th / 9th Places Playoffs Games

Date

 

Court 1 (Playoff 1)

Time

 

Court 2 (Playoff 2)

02-Apr-17

PL1201

Brentwood Fire

H-W

Charger

12:00

PL1202

Croydon Elite

46-28

RK Girls B

Playoffs

09-Apr-17

PL1203

RK Boys U11 West

50-59

Brentwood Fire

09:00

PL1204

Kingston

23-21

Sevenoaks Suns

PL1205

RK Boys U11 East

35-32

Hounslow Hawks

10:15

PL1206

RK U12 Girls A

31-33

PCYBA Tamaraws

PL1207

RK Boys U12 East

61-17

Cobham Cougars

11:30

PL1208

Surrey Rams

32-43

Feltham Warriors

PL1209

Woking Blackhawks

H-W

Spelthorne Atoms

12:45

PL1210

Croydon Elite

22-63

RK Boys U12 West

Quarter Final Playoffs

23-Apr-17

PL1211

RK Boys U11 East

vs

PCYBA Tamaraws

11:00

PL1212

RK Boys U12 West

vs

Kingston WSOB

PL1213

RK U12 Boys East

vs

Brentwood Fire

12:15

PL1214

Woking Blackhawks

vs

Feltham Warriors

Semi Finals Playoffs

30-Apr-17

PL1215

PL1211 Winner

vs

PL1213 Winner

13:30

 

 

 

 

At Tadworth

PL1216

PL1212 Winner

vs

PL1214 Winner

14:45

 

 

 

 

07-May-17

  *** CUP FINALS DAY ***
PL1215 Winner   vs   PL1216 Winner








Comments