Central Venue‎ > ‎

U10 CVL (2017-18) Fixtures & Resuts

The Players


Venue:
Chessington Sports Centre, Community College
Garrison Lane, Chessington
Surrey, KT9 2JS

U10's Division A Team Standings:

Position

Team Name

P

W

Ft

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

1

RKBC East                

3

3

0

0

111

40

71

9

2

Baltic Stars 1

2

1

0

1

60

43

17

4

3

Woking Blackhawks

2

1

0

1

38

40

-2

4

4

RKBC West

1

1

0

0

20

8

12

3

5

Baltic Stars 2

2

0

0

2

14

60

-46

2

6

Brentwood Fire

1

0

0

1

8

20

-12

1

7

Kingston WSOB

1

0

0

1

6

46

-40

1



U10's Division 2 Teams Standings:

Position

Team Name

P

W

Ft

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

1

Surrey Rams

3

3

0

0

95

37

58

9

2

RKBC U9 Boys

3

2

0

1

39

42

-3

7

3

Cheam Chargers

1

1

0

0

16

10

6

3

4

RKBC Girls

3

0

0

3

24

71

-47

3

5

Tamaraws

1

0

0

1

10

15

-5

1

6

Feltham Warriors

1

0

0

1

21

30

-9

1



U10's Fixtures & Results 

Date

Court 1

Time

Court 2

01-Oct-17

W. Blackhawks

14-34

Baltic Stars 1

09:15

Tamaraws

10-15

RKBC U9 Boys

Baltic Stars 1

26-29

RKBC East

10:10

Surrey Rams

41-6

RKBC Girls

RKBC West

20-8

Brentwood Fire

11:05

RKBC U9 Boys

24-10

Surrey Rams

08-Oct-17

Baltic Stars 2

6-24

W. Blackhawks

09:15

Surrey Rams

30-21

Feltham Warriors

RKBC East

36-8

Baltic Stars 2

10:10

RKBC U9 Boys

14-8

RKBC Girls

RKBC East

46-6

Kingston WSOB

11:05

Cheam Charger

16-10

RKBC Girls

15-Oct-17

RKBC West

vs

Baltic Stars 1

09:15

Tamaraws

vs

Cheam Charger

Kingston WSOB

vs

RKBC West

10:10

Surrey Rams

vs

Tamaraws

W. Blackhawks

vs

Brentwood Fire

11:05

Feltham Warriors

vs

Cheam Charger

05-Nov-17

Baltic Stars 1

vs

Brentwood Fire

09:15

Tamaraws

vs

Feltham Warriors

Baltic Stars 2

vs

RKBC West

10:10

RKBC Girls

vs

Tamaraws

W. Blackhawks

vs

RKBC East

11:05

Brentwood Fire

vs

Kingston WSOB

19-Nov-17

Baltic Stars 2

vs

Kingston WSOB

09:15

RKBC Girls

vs

Feltham Warriors

Kingston WSOB

vs

Baltic Stars 1

10:10

RKBC U9 Boys

vs

RKBC Girls

RKBC East

vs

RKBC West

11:05

Feltham Warriors

vs

RKBC U9 Boys

03-Dec-17

Brentwood Fire

vs

Baltic Stars 2

09:15

Cheam Charger

vs

Surrey Rams

Baltic Stars 1

vs

Baltic Stars 2

10:10

RKBC West

vs

W. Blackhawks

Brentwood Fire

vs

RKBC East

11:05

Kingston WSOB

vs

W. Blackhawks

*** CHRISTMAS BREAK ***

Date

Court 1

Time

Court 2

07-Jan-18

TBC

vs

TBC

09:15

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

10:10

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

11:05

TBC

vs

TBC

21-Jan-18

TBC

vs

TBC

09:15

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

10:10

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

11:05

TBC

vs

TBC

04-Feb-18

TBC

vs

TBC

09:15

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

10:10

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

11:05

TBC

vs

TBC

25-Feb-18

TBC

vs

TBC

09:15

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

10:10

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

11:05

TBC

vs

TBC

11-Mar-18

TBC

vs

TBC

09:15

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

10:10

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

11:05

TBC

vs

TBC

25-Mar-18

TBC

vs

TBC

09:15

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

10:10

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

11:05

TBC

vs

TBC

*** EASTER BREAK ***


*** PLAYOFFS QRT FINAL GAMES ***

22-Apr-18

PL01

2nd Place D2

vs

3rd Place D2

09:00

PL04

1st Place D2

vs

4th Place D2

PL02

1st Place D1

vs

8th Place D1

09:55

PL05

2nd Place D1

vs

5th Place D1

PL03

4th Place D1

vs

Winner PL01

10:50

PL06

3rd Place D1

vs

Winner PL04

*** PLAYOFFS SEMI FINAL GAMES ***

29-Apr-18

PL07

Winner PL02

vs

Winner PL03

09:15

 

 

 

 

PL08

Winner PL05

vs

Winner PL06

10:10

 

 

 

 

13-May-18

  *** CUP FINALS DAY ***
Winner PL07   vs   Winner PL08




Comments