Central Venue‎ > ‎

U10 CVL (2017-18) Fixtures & Resuts

The Players


Venue:
Chessington Sports Centre, Community College
Garrison Lane, Chessington
Surrey, KT9 2JS

U10's Division 1 Team Standings:

Position

Team Name

P

W

Ft

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

1

Baltic Stars 1

4

4

0

0

166

59

107

12

2

RKBC East

4

2

0

2

125

108

17

8

3

Woking Blackhawks

3

2

0

1

67

75

-8

7

4

Surrey Rams

2

1

0

1

24

76

-52

4

5

Feltham Warriors

3

0

0

3

53

79

-26

3

6

Baltic Stars 2

2

0

0

2

23

61

-38

2



U10's Division 2 Teams Standings:

Position

Team Name

P

W

Ft

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

1

Kingston WSOB

3

3

0

0

88

50

38

9

2

Brentwood Fire

2

2

0

0

98

14

84

6

3

RKBC U10 Boys West

2

2

0

0

80

20

60

6

4

PCYBA Tamaraws

3

1

0

2

52

75

-23

5

5

RKBC U9 Boys

3

1

0

2

39

78

-39

5

6

RKBC Girls

3

0

0

3

38

98

-60

3

7

Cheam Chargers

2

0

0

2

24

84

-60

2



U10's Fixtures & Results 

Date

Court 1

Time

Court 2

01-Oct-17

W. Blackhawks

14-34

Baltic Stars 1

09:15

Tamaraws

10-15

RKBC U9 Boys

Baltic Stars 1

26-29

RKBC East

10:10

Surrey Rams

41-6

RKBC Girls

RKBC West

20-8

Brentwood Fire

11:05

RKBC U9 Boys

24-10

Surrey Rams

08-Oct-17

Baltic Stars 2

6-24

W. Blackhawks

09:15

Surrey Rams

30-21

Feltham Warriors

RKBC East

36-8

Baltic Stars 2

10:10

RKBC U9 Boys

14-8

RKBC Girls

RKBC East

46-6

Kingston WSOB

11:05

Cheam Charger

16-10

RKBC Girls

15-Oct-17

RKBC West

14-40

Baltic Stars 1

09:15

Tamaraws

30-16

Cheam Charger

Kingston WSOB

26-18

RKBC West

10:10

Surrey Rams

18-14

Tamaraws

W. Blackhawks

43-8

Brentwood Fire

11:05

Feltham Warriors

29-18

Cheam Charger

05-Nov-17

Baltic Stars 1

60-10

Brentwood Fire

09:15

Tamaraws

26-28

Feltham Warriors

Baltic Stars 2

16-4

RKBC West

10:10

RKBC Girls

20-29

Tamaraws

W. Blackhawks

20-14

RKBC East

11:05

Brentwood Fire

30-29

Kingston WSOB

19-Nov-17

Baltic Stars 2

28-24

Kingston WSOB

09:15

RKBC Girls

12-42

Feltham Warriors

Kingston WSOB

4-42

Baltic Stars 1

10:10

RKBC U9 Boys

18-12

Cheam Charger

RKBC East

40-34

RKBC West

11:05

Feltham Warriors

20-16

RKBC U9 Boys

03-Dec-17

Brentwood Fire

8-16

Baltic Stars 2

09:15

Cheam Charger

12-30

Surrey Rams

Baltic Stars 1

48-12

Baltic Stars 2

10:10

RKBC West

28-18

W. Blackhawks

Brentwood Fire

12-42

RKBC East

11:05

Kingston WSOB

14-30

W. Blackhawks

*** CHRISTMAS BREAK ***

Date

Court 1

Time

Court 2

07-Jan-18

Baltic Stars 1

34-14

W. Blackhawks

09:15

Tamaraws

12-46

RKBC West

Baltic Stars 1

44-39

RKBC East

10:10

Brentwood Fire

50-6

RKBC Girls

Feltham Warriors

14-35

RKBC East

11:05

Kingston WSOB

30-14

RKBC U9 Boys

21-Jan-18

W. Blackhawks

31-22

RKBC East

09:15

Cheam Charger

8-48

Brentwood Fire

Surrey Rams

22-20

Feltham Warriors

10:10

RKBC U9 Boys

17-14

Tamaraws

Feltham Warriors

19-22

W. Blackhawks

11:05

RKBC Girls

20-22

Kingston WSOB

04-Feb-18

Baltic Stars 1

32-4

Baltic Stars 2

09:15

RKBC West

34-8

RKBC U9 Boys

Surrey Rams

2-56

Baltic Stars 1

10:10

Kingston WSOB

36-16

Cheam Charger

RKBC East

29-19

Baltic Stars 2

11:05

Tamaraws

26-12

RKBC Girls

25-Feb-18

Kingston WSOB

vs

Brentwood Fire

09:15

Tamaraws

vs

Cheam Charger

Brentwood Fire

vs

Tamaraws

10:10

RKBC West

vs

RKBC Girls

Cheam Charger

vs

RKBC West

11:05

RKBC Girls

vs

RKBC U9 Boys

11-Mar-18

RKBC East

vs

Surrey Rams

09:15

Tamaraws

vs

Kingston WSOB

Baltic Stars 2

vs

W. Blackhawks

10:10

RKBC U9 Boys

vs

Cheam Charger

Baltic Stars 1

vs

Feltham Warriors

11:05

RKBC West

vs

Brentwood Fire

25-Mar-18

W. Blackhawks

vs

Surrey Rams

09:15

Cheam Charger

vs

RKBC Girls

Baltic Stars 2

vs

Surrey Rams

10:10

Kingston WSOB

vs

RKBC West

Feltham Warriors

vs

Baltic Stars 2

11:05

Brentwood Fire

vs

RKBC U9 Boys

*** EASTER BREAK ***


*** PLAYOFFS QRT FINAL GAMES ***

22-Apr-18

PL01

2nd Place D2

vs

3rd Place D2

09:00

PL04

1st Place D2

vs

4th Place D2

PL02

1st Place D1

vs

8th Place D1

09:55

PL05

2nd Place D1

vs

5th Place D1

PL03

4th Place D1

vs

Winner PL01

10:50

PL06

3rd Place D1

vs

Winner PL04

*** PLAYOFFS SEMI FINAL GAMES ***

29-Apr-18

PL07

Winner PL02

vs

Winner PL03

09:15

 

 

 

 

PL08

Winner PL05

vs

Winner PL06

10:10

 

 

 

 

13-May-18

  *** CUP FINALS DAY ***
Winner PL07   vs   Winner PL08




Comments