Central Venue‎ > ‎

U10 CVL (2017-18) Fixtures & Resuts

The Players


Venue:
Chessington Sports Centre, Community College
Garrison Lane, Chessington
Surrey, KT9 2JS

U10's Division A Team Standings:

Position

Team Name

P

W

Ft

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

1

Baltic Stars 1

6

5

0

1

250

83

167

16

2

RKBC East

6

5

0

1

207

106

101

16

3

Woking Blackhawks

6

4

0

2

149

104

45

14

4

Baltic Stars 2

6

3

0

3

86

144

-58

12

5

RKBC West

6

2

0

4

118

148

-30

10

6

Kingston WSOB

6

1

0

5

103

194

-91

8

7

Brentwood Fire

6

1

0

5

76

210

-134

8


U10's Division 2 Teams Standings:

Position

Team Name

P

W

Ft

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

1

Surrey Rams

5

5

0

0

143

63

80

15

2

Feltham Warriors

5

4

0

1

140

102

38

13

3

RKBC U9 Boys

5

3

0

2

73

74

-1

11

4

PCYBA Tamaraws

5

2

0

3

109

97

12

9

5

Cheam Chargers

5

1

0

4

74

117

-43

7

6

RKBC Girls

5

0

0

5

56

142

-86

5



U10's Fixtures & Results 

Date

Court 1

Time

Court 2

01-Oct-17

W. Blackhawks

14-34

Baltic Stars 1

09:15

Tamaraws

10-15

RKBC U9 Boys

Baltic Stars 1

26-29

RKBC East

10:10

Surrey Rams

41-6

RKBC Girls

RKBC West

20-8

Brentwood Fire

11:05

RKBC U9 Boys

24-10

Surrey Rams

08-Oct-17

Baltic Stars 2

6-24

W. Blackhawks

09:15

Surrey Rams

30-21

Feltham Warriors

RKBC East

36-8

Baltic Stars 2

10:10

RKBC U9 Boys

14-8

RKBC Girls

RKBC East

46-6

Kingston WSOB

11:05

Cheam Charger

16-10

RKBC Girls

15-Oct-17

RKBC West

14-40

Baltic Stars 1

09:15

Tamaraws

30-16

Cheam Charger

Kingston WSOB

26-18

RKBC West

10:10

Surrey Rams

18-14

Tamaraws

W. Blackhawks

43-8

Brentwood Fire

11:05

Feltham Warriors

29-18

Cheam Charger

05-Nov-17

Baltic Stars 1

60-10

Brentwood Fire

09:15

Tamaraws

26-28

Feltham Warriors

Baltic Stars 2

16-4

RKBC West

10:10

RKBC Girls

20-29

Tamaraws

W. Blackhawks

20-14

RKBC East

11:05

Brentwood Fire

30-29

Kingston WSOB

19-Nov-17

Baltic Stars 2

28-24

Kingston WSOB

09:15

RKBC Girls

12-42

Feltham Warriors

Kingston WSOB

4-42

Baltic Stars 1

10:10

RKBC U9 Boys

18-12

Cheam Charger

RKBC East

40-34

RKBC West

11:05

Feltham Warriors

20-16

RKBC U9 Boys

03-Dec-17

Brentwood Fire

8-16

Baltic Stars 2

09:15

Cheam Charger

12-30

Surrey Rams

Baltic Stars 1

48-12

Baltic Stars 2

10:10

RKBC West

28-18

W. Blackhawks

Brentwood Fire

12-42

RKBC East

11:05

Kingston WSOB

14-30

W. Blackhawks

*** CHRISTMAS BREAK ***

Date

Court 1

Time

Court 2

07-Jan-18

TBC

vs

TBC

09:15

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

10:10

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

11:05

TBC

vs

TBC

21-Jan-18

TBC

vs

TBC

09:15

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

10:10

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

11:05

TBC

vs

TBC

04-Feb-18

TBC

vs

TBC

09:15

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

10:10

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

11:05

TBC

vs

TBC

25-Feb-18

TBC

vs

TBC

09:15

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

10:10

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

11:05

TBC

vs

TBC

11-Mar-18

TBC

vs

TBC

09:15

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

10:10

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

11:05

TBC

vs

TBC

25-Mar-18

TBC

vs

TBC

09:15

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

10:10

TBC

vs

TBC

TBC

vs

TBC

11:05

TBC

vs

TBC

*** EASTER BREAK ***


*** PLAYOFFS QRT FINAL GAMES ***

22-Apr-18

PL01

2nd Place D2

vs

3rd Place D2

09:00

PL04

1st Place D2

vs

4th Place D2

PL02

1st Place D1

vs

8th Place D1

09:55

PL05

2nd Place D1

vs

5th Place D1

PL03

4th Place D1

vs

Winner PL01

10:50

PL06

3rd Place D1

vs

Winner PL04

*** PLAYOFFS SEMI FINAL GAMES ***

29-Apr-18

PL07

Winner PL02

vs

Winner PL03

09:15

 

 

 

 

PL08

Winner PL05

vs

Winner PL06

10:10

 

 

 

 

13-May-18

  *** CUP FINALS DAY ***
Winner PL07   vs   Winner PL08




Comments