Central Venue‎ > ‎

U10 CVL (2014-15) Fixtures & Results

The Players


Venue:
Chessington Sports Centre, Community College
Garrison Lane, Chessington
Surrey, KT9 2JS

U10's Teams Standings

Position

Team Name

P

W

Ft

L

F

A

Diff

Pts

1

Richmond U10 Boys

10

10

0

0

379

82

297

30

2

Baltic Stars

10

9

0

1

329

178

151

28

3

Feltham Warriors

10

8

0

2

288

180

108

26

4

Goldhawks

10

6

0

4

223

196

27

22

5

Richmond Girls

10

5

0

5

161

187

-26

20

6

Woking Blackhawks

10

5

0

5

159

193

-34

20

7

Richmond U9 Boys

10

4

0

6

134

188

-54

18

8

Cobham Cougars

10

3

0

7

119

205

-86

16

9

Spelthorne Atoms

10

3

0

7

111

229

-118

16

10

Tamaraws

10

1

0

9

113

222

-109

12

11

Kingston WSOB

10

1

0

9

105

261

-156

12




U10's Fixtures & Results 

Date

Court 1

Time

Court 2

05-Oct-014

Goldhawks

19-8

Richmond U9 Boys

09:15

Richmond U10 Boys

48-2

Cobham Cougars

Spelthorne Atoms

16-35

Baltic Stars

10:10

Woking Blackhawks

14-23

Goldhawks

Cobham Cougars

6-10

Woking Blackhawks

11:05

Baltic Stars

31-6

Kingston WSOB

Kingston WSOB

6-16

Richmond Girls

12:00

Tamaraws

12-31

Feltham Warriors

26-Oct-14

Baltic Stars

36-17

Richmond Girls

09:15

Spelthorne Atoms

20-18

Kingston WSOB

Feltham Warriors

20-12

Spelthorne Atoms

10:10

Kingston WSOB

10-44

Richmond U10 Boys

Richmond Girls

14-9

Richmond U9 Boys

11:05

Goldhawks

20-39

Baltic Stars

Richmond U9 Boys

4-29

Richmond U10 Boys

12:00

Goldhawks

15-29

Feltham Warriors

30-Nov-14

Goldhawks

32-17

Richmond Girls

09:15

Tamaraws

12-16

Spelthorne Atoms

Feltham Warriors

32-14

Richmond U9 Boys

10:10

Spelthorne Atoms

2-14

Richmond U10 Boys

Richmond U10 Boys

40-0

Tamaraws

11:05

Baltic Stars

20-6

Cobham Cougars

Richmond Girls

15-0

Cobham Cougars

12:00

Woking Blackhawks

12-32

Feltham Warriors

14-Dec-14

Tamaraws

14-15

Kingston WSOB

09:15

Richmond U9 Boys

13-42

Baltic Stars

Tamaraws

12-37

Baltic Stars

10:10

Kingston WSOB

14-19

Cobham Cougars

Woking Blackhawks

18-21

Richmond Girls

11:05

Goldhawks

17-37

Richmond U10 Boys

Cobham Cougars

10-22

Spelthorne Atoms

12:00

Richmond Girls

17-27

Feltham Warriors

*** CHRISTMAS BREAK ***

Date

Court 1

Time

Court 2

25-Jan-15

Baltic Stars

20-40

Woking Blackhawks

09:15

Goldhawks

19-15

Cobham Cougars

Spelthorne Atoms

8-30

Goldhawks

10:10

Richmond U9 Boys

14-5

Tamaraws

Cobham Cougars

22-11

Tamaraws

11:05

Woking Blackhawks

6-39

Richmond U10 Boys

Kingston WSOB

4-17

Richmond U9 Boys

12:00

Feltham Warriors

23-34

Baltic Stars

22-Feb-15

Tamaraws

15-16

Richmond Girls

09:15

Spelthorne Atoms

4-20

Woking Blackhawks

Woking Blackhawks

26-7

Richmond U9 Boys

10:10

Richmond Girls

13-29

Richmond U10 Boys

Tamaraws

19-17

Goldhawks

11:05

Richmond U9 Boys

28-11

Spelthorne Atoms

Richmond U10 Boys

32-13

Feltham Warriors

12:00

Goldhawks

31-10

Kingston WSOB

22-Mar-15

Feltham Warriors

31-18

Cobham Cougars

09:15

Tamaraws

13-14

Woking Blackhawks

Woking Blackhawks

19-8

Kingston WSOB

10:10

Spelthorne Atoms

0-20

Richmond Girls

Cobham Cougars

6-20

Richmond U9 Boys

11:05

Kingston WSOB

14-50

Feltham Warriors

Richmond U10 Boys

45-15

Baltic Stars

12:00

No Game

*** PLAYOFFS GAMES ***

Date

Court 1 (Playoff 1)

Time

Court 2 (Playoff 2)

26-Apr-15

Richmond U10 Boys

vs

Cobham Cougars

09:15

Baltic Stars

vs

Richmond U9 Boys

Goldhawks

vs

Richmond Girls

10:10

Feltham Warriors

vs

Woking Blackhawks

Game 1 Winner

vs

Game 2 Winner

11:05

Game 1 Winner

vs

Game 2 Winner

10-May-15

  *** CUP FINALS DAY ***
Richmond U10 Boys   vs   Baltic Stars